Predicted La Liga table 2026/27

We played the rest of the La Liga season 5,000 times. Each of the 292 remaining matches uses our own chance of a home win, draw or away win, starting from the real table after 87 matches. This is a forecast, not a promise: one bad month can change it.

Predicted final La Liga table
#ClubNowPred. ptsTitleTop 4Down
1Barcelona279481%100%0%
2Real Madrid218511%99%0%
3Atletico Madrid22848%99%0%
4Real Betis1969<1%55%0%
5Sevilla1465<1%26%0%
6Real Sociedad16620%15%<1%
7Villarreal9570%4%<1%
8Athletic Club9530%1%<1%
9Deportivo La Coruna11480%<1%4%
10Celta Vigo11470%<1%3%
11Levante7410%0%19%
12Alaves11410%0%18%
13Osasuna11410%0%21%
14Getafe8400%0%22%
15Valencia6400%0%29%
16Racing Santander8390%0%32%
17Rayo Vallecano8390%0%30%
18Espanyol8380%0%33%
19Elche7380%<1%36%
20Malaga4360%0%51%

Now = points today. Pred. pts = average final points across all simulations. Down = chance of finishing in the bottom 3 (automatic relegation places).

How the simulation works

Each match uses the same chances you see on the La Liga predictions page: Elo ratings adjusted for xG and team news, blended with the bookmaker's price where we have one. Results are drawn at random from those chances, the season is totted up, and we count how often each club ends up where. How it works

18+ · BeGambleAware.org · Research tool, not betting advice

Last updated Mon 19 Oct, 19:14 (UK time)